Series Finale 16-17 Dec Provisional Entry

 

Below is the provisional rider list for the Series Finale of the Swann Insurance Australasian Superbike Championship at Sydney Motorsport Park on the 16-17 December.
Entries are still open if you would like to enter please ring Gloria on 02 4981 2315 or simply send in Rd6 Swann Superbikes Entry_Form.

At present we have 114 entries as of 5pm on 8 December
Competitors are asked to please check the details on the rider list and if there are any changes to be made please call Gloria.
If you have entered and your details are not below please you also please call Gloria.
The rider list will be updated each afternoon at 5pm until Wednesday 14 December. 
We would like to thank all of the competitors who have entered for their support.
Rd6 Provisional Entry List updated 8.12
Cheers,
Gloria & Terry

      Ipone Superbike &   Formula Xtreme C&D      
12 Walters Matthew Kawasaki Connection Kawasaki Aust, Kawasaki Motors Finance, Repsol A NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
20 Johnson David SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance A SA Kawasaki ZX10R
22 McIntyre Brendan Western Motorcycles Sydney SEVENFRIDAY, Ric Pobjoy Racing B NSW Suzuki GSXR1000
24 Bugden Robbie SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance A QLD Kawasaki ZX10R
25 Brookes Josh SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance A NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
33 McMurray Hamish Bloodlust Racing Redback Racepaint,Ram Engineering C ACT Kawasaki ZX10R
41 McMartin Craig Racer's Edge Performance, Craig McMartin Racing A NSW Ducati Pannigale R
52 Byrne Paul LTR Honda Inglis Plumbing Honda Racing A Ire Honda CBR1000RR
56 Swallow Brad Team BSR Kawasaki Connections, ASBG, DuSpeed A NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
61 Martin Jason     B QLD Kawasaki ZX10R
63 De Leon Dominic   At-1 Pro Race Suits C NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
78 Blair Michael YRT,Ipone,Blairbuild Campbells Home Hardware A NSW Yamaha R1
86 Beaton Beau Racer's Edge Performance, Craig McMartin Racing North Coast V-Twin A NSW Ducati Pannigale
87 McCarthy Daniel Dan Mac racing BNH Motorcycles C NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
  **14 Entries to date          

 

 

      Supersport        
12 Chiodo Mark     B VIC Triumph 675
19 Thearle Greg     D NSW Yamaha R6
21 Feely Keith   JKF Construction C QLD Suzuki GSXR600
26 Gibb Warren Top End Road Racing Assoc Motorsports NT, Eprint D NT Yamaha R6
45 Carlsson Jordan Dynojet, Graves, Yamaha   A NSW Yamaha R6
66 Spinks Hayden     C NSW Kawasaki ZX6R
68 Levy Mitch Levy Racing ATR,YRD,Warm & Safe Australia B NSW Yamaha R6
70 Muldoon Sam Proworx Racing Mick Muldoon M/Cycles B NSW Kawasaki ZX6R
83 Buckley Kyle SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance A QLD Kawasaki ZX6R
  **9 Entries to date          

 

 

       AM-Sport 600          
11 Payne Tom     D NSW Yamaha R6 AM C
13 Peres Fernando     D NSW Daytona 675 AM B
16 Shipp Matthew   ASGB, Graeme Morris M/Cycles C NSW Yamaha R6 AM C
18 Asghari Javad     D QLD Honda CBR600RR AM B
20 Green Ben     C ACT Kawasaki ZX6R AM B
23 Georgiou Peter     C NSW Triumph 675 AM B
25 Wiblin Jason   ASBG,CBM D NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
29 Fitzpatrick Andrew   Triple 6 Racing, ASBG C NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
32 Mulcahy Keith   BNH Motorcycles D NSW Kawasaki ZX6R AM 
46 Tesoriero Robbie   Landbridge Transport C NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
49 McCloy Craig   Triple 6 Racing, ASBG C NSW Yamaha R6 AM
50 O'Mahony Cormac     D NSW Honda CBR600RR AM B
60 Gale Nathan   Triple 6 Racing, ASBG C NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
61 Hend Adam     C NSW Triumph 675 AM B
63 Murray Scott     C NSW Yamaha R6 AM C
64 Whitney Rodney Cougar Racing Love M/Cycles, Rick Heffernan Racing, Bridgestone, WRP C NSW Honda CBR600RR AM A
65 O'Connor Ben Crosbie's Speed Shop   C VIC Triumph 675 AM B
67 Pelegrin Adrian     D NSW Triumph Daytona AM B
78 Davis Grant   ASBG,GASD D NSW Kawasaki ZX6R AM C
93 Malena Meri     C NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
98 Ashman Bobbie   The Flight Doc D NSW Triumph 675 AM C
121 Nagy Gregory     D NSW Yamaha R6 AM B
  **22 Entries to date            

 

      FX Pro-Twins &  Nakedbike        
1 Beaton Beau Racer's Edge Performance, Craig McMartin Racing K H Equipment A NSW Irving Vincent 1600 Pro F1
3 Pierpoint Adrian     A QLD Aprilia Tuono NB F1
12 Masters Craig EES Services   D NSW Aprilia RSV4 Pro F1
13 Peres Fernando     D NSW Triumph Daytona 675 Pro F3
14 McMillan Michael   McMillan Criminal Law A QLD Aprilia RSV4 Pro F1
18 Birdsey William     C NSW Ducati 998 Pro F2
21 Griffin Heath Russell Symes & Company Evo Valve C NSW Ducati Panigale Pro F1
25 Brighton Peter   Donaldson Filtration B NSW Triumph Daytona 675 Pro F3
31 Staig Andy   Andy Staig Constructions C NSW Triumph Street Triple 675 NB F3
52 Thomas Danny LTR Honda Inglis Plumbing D NSW Yamaha FZ6 NB F2
56 Barratt-Thompson Grant   Xclusive Glass, Bcperformance B NSW Aprilia RSV4 Pro F1
58 Breese Aaron   Breese Racing Controls C NSW Aprilia RSV4 Pro F1
59 Bulloch James James Bulloch Carpentry Pty Ltd B NSW Aprilia RSV4 Pro F1
63 Corcoran Kevin     C NSW Yamaha MT09 NB F2
66 Godwin Ian TLC Brutale TLC Car Care,APMO P/L C NSW MV Agusta  NB F2
67 Draper Richard Sugar Plum Racing R.A Draper Medical Services C NSW VTR 1000 NB F2
77 Thomson Trent Sugar Plum Racing R.A Draper Medical Services, Well Sprung Suspension C NSW Suzuki SV650 NB F3
86 Donald Cameron K H Equipment   A VIC Irving Vincent 1600 Pro F1
103 Broderick David BNH Motorcycles   D NSW Suzuki SV650 NB F3
  ** 19 entries to date            

 

      Formula Oz        
2 Galloway Simon Chris Watson Motorcycles Bodywise Smash Repairs A NSW Yamaha R1
12 Chiodo Mark     B VIC Triumph 675
11 Wheeler Albie Central Coast Performance Wheeler Cranes B NSW Yamaha R1
17 Sutton Damian   Whites Racing Products A NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
18 Griffith Timothy     D NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
28 Saad Anthony   Shogai Imports, Drainking Plumbing C NSW BMW S1000RR
45 Hurrell Kieran     C SA Honda CBR1000RR
48 Dutton Paul   YRD, Ultraspray A NSW Yamaha R1
49 Bortolussi Marco   Bortac Engineering C NSW Yamaha R1
54 Lambert Sam Cyclone M/Cyles, Motorrad BMW Eprint, Ams-It, TERRA, Leading Edge Performance A NT BMW S1000RR
55 Kitchin Brett Enterprise 55 Accountable IT Group B QLD BMW S1000RR
64 Relph Andrew     D QLD Kawasaki ZXR750
69 Fripp Stuart Megga Resources Carr Brothers M/Cycles, Fripp Brothers M/Sport C NSW Yamaha R1
72 Nassif Mark     D NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
76 DeBakker Ashlee BCperformance JPM Crane Hire, Penninsula Conveyancing D NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
77 Badgery Mark     D NSW Kawasaki ZX10R
81 Olivier Cambridge Road & Circuit, YRD   B NSW Yamaha R6
82 Davies James   Clear Nutrition C ACT Yamaha R1
84 Bryden Thomas Road & Circuit, YRD Sydney West Riders, Motul, RK Chains B NSW Yamaha R6
85 Witchard Michael   Cutting Edge, RAM M/Cycles, Turnbull Academy B ACT Kawasaki ZX10R
88 Vitale Lucas Central Coast Performance Pirelli, 1st Place Building Services, at1 Pro Race Suits, Contrast Printing B NSW Suzuki GSXR1000
98 Byles Evan SA Kawasaki Bcperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance A SA Kawasaki ZX10R
  **22  Entries to date          

 

 

      Kawasaki Insurances FX Ninja 300        
303 Dawes Jack JDR,Chemworks Motul,Cowra Custom Truck Painting,The Signage Company B NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
304 Ford Hunter Ford Brother's Racing Port Performance B NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
310 Sellen Ryan Central Coast Performance Security Solutions, MotoHUB Motorcycles C NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
317 Pearson Broc   Kawasaki Finance,Link Int,Kabuto,Ear Mold Aust,Moto National B QLD Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
322 Pickering Keegan   Maroochydore Beach Motel, Howsafe, D.T.C.C. D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 L U20
323 Sellen Brett Central Coast Performance Security Solutions, MotoHUB Motorcycles D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 F.O.B
333 Shaw Yannis SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance C NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300  
337 Farrell Gregory BCperformance www.landscapesupplies.com.au C NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 F.O.B
344 Condon Pat BikeBiz Racing BikeBiz, Swann Insurance D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300  
346 Condon Jim BikeBiz Swann Ins, Berik, Shark, BikeBiz D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
345 Condon Sam BikeBiz Insurance BikeBiz, Swann Insurance D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
350 Avery Peter P.M Racing Northside M/Cycle Centre P/L,Melscorp,Avery's Concrete Cutting C QLD Kawasaki Ninja 300 F.O.B
355 Brown Laura WNR Shark Helmets, Motul, Draggin, Mototech D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 L
360 Wright Lewis P.M Racing Northside M/Cycle Centre,Melscorp,Avery's Concrete Cutting D QLD Kawasaki Ninja 300  
365 Broadbent Jimmy SA Kawasaki BCperformance Kawasaki Australia, Kawasaki Motors Finance B NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
369 Rogers Mark P.M Racing Northside M/Cycle Centre,Melscorp,Avery's Concrete Cutting C QLD Kawasaki Ninja 300 F.O.B
371 Chapman Scott Proworx Racing Zenith M/Cycle Tours, Zenith Removals C NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 F.O.B
372 Bloomer Douglas   DB Racing D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300  
377 Thomson Trent Sugar Plum Racing R.A Draper Medical Services, Well Sprung Suspension C NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300  
381 Cartellone Matthew Blue Poppy Coffee House Carto Engineering, Fleetline Auto Engineers D QLD Kawasaki Ninja 300  
391 Easton Brian Easton Motorsport Brain and Susan Transport D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300  
393 Toparis Tom Cube Racing Home Timber/Hardware, Wilson Plumbing, Ganter Const D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 U20
396 Fuentes Sandra BCperformance   D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 L
392 Klinker Julie Proworx Racing Wrappit,Ricondi,Doctor R1, Grey Gum Café D NSW Kawasaki Ninja 300 L
  ** 24 Entries to date            

 

 

      eFXC      
4 Swallow Brad     NSW Ripperton R1
21 Van Vuuren Thyron   Voltron Motorcycles Pty Ltd WA Voltron-Evo
  ** 2 entry to date        

 

 

v2.10 © 2017 Promoto Media Pty Ltd.